Emirates Airline Breeders’ Cup Turf

Race 8 at CHURCHILL DOWNS on

  • 1 1/2 miles
  • $3,000,000
  • News
  • Contenders
Horse Trainer Breeder / Owner
Await the Dawn Aidan P. O'Brien
  • Tabor, Michael B., Magnier, Mrs. John, and Smith, Derrick
  • Juddmonte Farms Inc
Brilliant Speed Thomas Albertrani
  • Live Oak Plantation
  • Live Oak Stud
Byword (GB) Andre Fabre
  • Juddmonte Farms, France
  • Juddmonte Farms Inc
Compliance Officer Bruce R. Brown
  • La Marca Stable
  • Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey
Courageous Cat William I. Mott
  • Wygod, Pam and Martin and Farish W.S.
  • Pam & Martin Wygod
Court Vision Dale L. Romans
  • Spendthrift Farm LLC
  • W. S. Farish & Kilroy Thoroughbred Partnership
Dean's Kitten Michael J. Maker
  • Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
  • Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey
Get Stormy Thomas M. Bush
  • Sullimar Stable
  • Mary A. Sullivan
Gio Ponti Christophe Clement
  • Castleton Lyons
  • Kilboy Estate, Inc.
Goldikova (IRE) Frederic Head
  • Wertheimer and Frere
  • Wertheimer Et Frere
Jeranimo Michael Pender
  • LaPenta, Robert V. and Wright, B. J.
  • Brylynn Farm, Inc.
Meeznah David Lanigan
  • Rabbah Bloodstock, LLC Lessee
  • Swettenham Stud
Midday (GB) Henry Cecil
  • Juddmonte Farms, Inc.
  • Juddmonte Farms Inc
Mr. Commons John A. Shirreffs
  • St. George Farm Racing, LLC
  • St. George Farm LLC
Sarafina (FR) Alain De Royer-Dupre
  • H. H. Aga Khan
  • H. H. Aga Khan
Sea Moon (GB) STOUTE SIR MICHAEL
  • KHALID ABDULLAH
  • JUDDMONTE FARMS LTD
Sidney's Candy Todd A. Pletcher
  • WinStar Farm, Rubio B. Stable
  • Jenny Craig & Sidney H. Craig
St Nicholas Abbey (IRE) O'BRIEN AIDAN
  • D SMITH, MRS J MAGNIER & M TABOR
  • BARTON BLOODSTOCK & VILLIERS SYNDICATE
Stately Victor Michael J. Maker
  • Conway, F. Thomas and Jack
  • Adena Springs
Strong Suit Simon Callaghan
  • Qatar Racing, Ltd.
  • McDowell Farm, Gainsborough Farm LLC & Robert N. Clay
Teaks North Eric J. Guillot
  • Southern Equine Stable LLC
  • Brylynn Farm, Inc.
Turallure Charles LoPresti
  • Four D Stable
  • 4-D Stables
Winchester Christophe Clement
  • Firestone, Mr. and Mrs. Bertram R.
  • Mr. & Mrs. Bertram R. Firestone
Zoffany (IRE) Aidan P. O'Brien
  • Tabor, Michael, Smith, Derrick and Magnier, Mrs. John
  • Epona Bloodstock LTD

Breeders' Cup Divisions

More Race Results

  • At this Track
  • On this Date
View All Race Results

More Stakes Entries

  • At this Track
Race Track Date
Falls City H. (gr. II)CD11/27
Clark H. (gr. I)CD11/28
View All Stakes Entries