Grey Goose Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies

Race 8 at CHURCHILL DOWNS on

  • 1 1/16 miles
  • $2,000,000
  • News
  • Contenders
Horse Trainer Breeder / Owner
Awesome Belle Stanley I. Gold
  • Jacks or Better Farm, Inc.
  • Jacks or Better Farm Inc.
Candrea Bob Baffert
  • Watson, Karl, Pegram, Michael E. and Weitman, Paul
  • Ocala Stud
Frolic's Revenge Milton W. Wolfson
  • Stride Rite Racing Stable, Inc.
  • Stride Rite Racing Stable, Inc.
Grace Hall William I. Mott
  • Alpha Delta Stables
  • Darley
Homecoming Queen (IRE) O'BRIEN AIDAN
  • MRS J MAGNIER, MICHAEL TABOR & DERRICK SMITH
  • TOWER BLOODSTOCK
Miss Netta Kiaran P. McLaughlin
  • Everett Dobson
  • Ellenay Racing, Inc.
My Miss Aurelia Todd A. Pletcher
  • Stonestreet Stables LLC
  • Stonestreet Thoroughbred Holdings LLC
Northern Passion Mark E. Casse
  • John C. Oxley
  • Mel P. Lawson
Putthebabiesdown Kenneth G. McPeek
  • J C M Racing
  • Highclere
Questing (GB) Kiaran P. McLaughlin
  • Darley Stable
  • Darley
Rocket Twentyone W. T. Howard
  • Frank Fletcher Racing Operations, Inc.
  • Josham Farms Limited & Yvonne Schwabe Thoroughbreds
Say a Novena Edward Plesa, Jr.
  • Rick Shanley
  • Eico Stable
Self Preservation Ben D. A. Cecil
  • Reddam Racing LLC
  • Kingswood Farm & David Egan
Sky High Lady Mark E. Casse
  • John C. Oxley
  • John C. Oxley
Stephanie's Kitten Chad C. Brown
  • Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
  • Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey
Stopshoppingmaria Todd A. Pletcher
  • Repole Stable
  • Mueller Farms Inc.
Up Aidan P. O'Brien
  • Magnier, Mrs. John, Tabor, Michael and Smith, Derrick
  • Smythson
Weemissfrankie Peter Eurton
  • Alesia, Sharon, Bran Jam Stables, Ciaglia Racing, LLC and Dyrdek, Rob
  • Hidden Point Farm Inc.

Breeders' Cup Divisions

More Race Results

  • At this Track
  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Woodchopper S.FG
Pago Hop S.FG
La Prevoyante H. (gr. IIIT)GP
Mr. Prospector S. (gr. III)GP
W. L. McKnight H. (gr. IIIT)GP
View All Stakes Entries