Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf

Race 6 at CHURCHILL DOWNS on

  • 1 mile turf
  • $1,000,000
  • Contenders
  • News
Horse Trainer Breeder / Owner
Ann of the Dance Martin D. Wolfson
  • Chasing Tail Stables
  • Bluegrass Hall, LLC
Bourbonstreetgirl Gary C. Contessa
  • Bourbon Lane Stable, Moirano, John, L., and Lake Lonely Racing
  • Keene Ridge Racing, LLC
Customer Base Thomas F. Proctor
  • Glen Hill Farm
  • Edward Seltzer & Beverly Anderson
Dayatthespa Chad C. Brown
  • Frankel, Jerry, Frankel, Ronald, Laymon, Steve and Bradley Thoroughbreds
  • Castellare DiCracchiolo Stable, Cracchiolo & Goldsher
Dear Lavinia Todd A. Pletcher
  • Bobby Flay
  • Joe Allen Stables
Elusive Kate GOSDEN JOHN
  • TERUYA YOSHIDA
  • CLOVELLY FARMS
Hard Not to Like Michael R. Matz
  • Hillsbrook Farms
  • Garland E. Williamson
Homecoming Queen (IRE) O'BRIEN AIDAN
  • MRS J MAGNIER, MICHAEL TABOR & DERRICK SMITH
  • TOWER BLOODSTOCK
Karlovy Vary George R. Arnold, II
  • Alex G. Campbell, Jr.
  • Alex G. Campbell, Jr. Thoroughbreds, LLC
My Gi Gi Peter Eurton
  • Conner, Dennis and Jacobsen, Wade
  • Darley
Northern Passion Mark E. Casse
  • John C. Oxley
  • Mel P. Lawson
Pure Gossip Philip M. Serpe
  • Flying Zee Stable
  • Nustar Breeding LLC
Questing (GB) Kiaran P. McLaughlin
  • Darley Stable
  • Darley
Rocket Twentyone W. T. Howard
  • Frank Fletcher Racing Operations, Inc.
  • Josham Farms Limited & Yvonne Schwabe Thoroughbreds
Royal Bonnie George Weaver
  • Bona Venture Stables
  • Sheik Yobuti Racing Stable
Self Preservation Ben D. A. Cecil
  • Reddam Racing LLC
  • Kingswood Farm & David Egan
Somali Lemonade Michael R. Matz
  • Caroline A. Forgason
  • Cina Forgason
Spirited Miss Mark E. Casse
  • John C. Oxley
  • John C. Oxley
Stephanie's Kitten Chad C. Brown
  • Ramsey, Kenneth L. and Sarah K.
  • Kenneth L. Ramsey & Sarah K. Ramsey
Stopshoppingmaria Todd A. Pletcher
  • Repole Stable
  • Mueller Farms Inc.
Sweet Cat Todd A. Pletcher
  • Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners
  • Runnymede Farm Inc. & Catesby W. Clay
Up Aidan P. O'Brien
  • Magnier, Mrs. John, Tabor, Michael and Smith, Derrick
  • Smythson

Breeders' Cup Divisions

More Race Results

  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Hilliard Lyons Doubledogdare S. (gr. III)KEE
Distaff H. (gr. II)AQU
Howard B. Noonan S.BEU
Miami Mile H. (gr. III)CRC
Webb Snyder Charles Town Dash S.CT
View All Stakes Entries