Sentient Jet Breeders’ Cup Sprint

Race 5 at CHURCHILL DOWNS on

  • 6 furlongs
  • 2000000
  • 5:20 PM ET
  • Contenders
  • News
Horse Trainer Breeder / Owner
Aikenite Todd A. Pletcher
  • Dogwood Stable
  • Brylynn Farm, Inc.
Atta Boy Roy Valorie Lund
  • R.E.V. Racing
  • Patricia J. Murphy & Mr. & Mrs. Frederick L. Pabst
Big Drama David Fawkes
  • Harold L. Queen
  • Harold L. Queen
Cash Refund Steve Margolis
  • Klein, Richard, Bertram and Elaine
  • Bert Klein, Elaine Klein & Richard Klein
Cool Coal Man Nicholas P. Zito
  • Robert V. LaPenta
  • W. S. Farish, E.J. Hudson, Jr. Irrevocable Trust, et al
Crown of Thorns Richard E. Mandella
  • Spendthrift Farm LLC
  • Cloverleaf Farms II, Inc.
Dakota Phone Jerry Hollendorfer
  • Carver, John, Halo Farms, Todaro, George and Hollendorfer, Jerry
  • Cashmark Farms, Inc. & Dakota Stables
Gayego Saeed bin Suroor
  • Godolphin Racing LLC
  • Hargus Sexton & Sandra Sexton
Girolamo Saeed bin Suroor
  • Godolphin Racing LLC
  • B. P. Walden, P. Steinberg & Winstar Farm
Hamazing Destiny D. Wayne Lukas
  • Butzow, Barry and Westrock Stables LLC
  • Destinaire Farm
Here Comes Ben Charles Lopresti
  • Chase, Brandon L. and Marianne
  • Marianne I. Chase & Brandon L. Chase
Hurricane Ike Michael Stidham
  • Thrash, Ike and Dawn
  • Stanley Boileau
Kinsale King Carl O'Callaghan
  • Sheehy LLC
  • Marvin Little Jr.
Mad Flatter Jeffrey D. Thornbury
  • Bonnie Heath Farm, LLC, Holiday Stable, LLC, Bright Brook Farm and Hinkle Farms
  • Bonnie Heath Farm, LLC
Mine That Bird D. Wayne Lukas
  • Double Eagle Ranch Inc. and Buena Suerte Equine
  • Lamantia, Blackburn & Needham/Betz Thoroughbreds
Morning Line UNKNOWN
  • Farish, W.S., Dixiana Stables, Thoroughbred Legends Racing Stable
  • Dell Ridge Farm, LLC
Pashito the Che Scott A. Lake
  • Tuna Stable LLC and Off the Hook LLC
  • Mr. & Mrs. Leverett S. Miller
Riley Tucker Steven M. Asmussen
  • Zayat Stables, LLC
  • Formal Gold LLC
Smiling Tiger Jeff Bonde
  • Klein, Alan and Lebherz, Philip
  • Dr. Rodney Orr
Supreme Summit Mike Puype
  • Joseph Lacombe Stable, Inc.
  • Wm A. Thomson
Thiskyhasnolimit Steven M. Asmussen
  • Zollars, Cathy and Bob and Wagner, Mark
  • Stud TNT
Tizway H. James Bond
  • William L. Clifton, Jr.
  • Whisper Hill Farm
Vineyard Haven Saeed bin Suroor
  • Godolphin Racing LLC
  • Lynne M. Scace
Warrior's Reward Ian R. Wilkes
  • A. Stevens Miles, Jr.
  • Jayeff B Stables
Wise Dan Charles LoPresti
  • Morton Fink
  • Morton Fink

Breeders' Cup Divisions

More Race Results

  • At this Track
  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Rockville Centre S.BEL
Hoover S.BTP
Seattle Slew H.EMD
W.L. Proctor Memorial S.LRC
Cinderella S.LRC
View All Stakes Entries