Colonial Cup Hurdle S. (gr. I)

Race 4 at Camden on

  • Grade I
  • 2 3/4 miles
  • $100,000
  • 4 yo's & up
  • 2:30 PM
  • 5:15.80
  • Results
  • News

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Demonstrative
  • Matthew Otis McCarron
  • Richard L. Valentine
1 $60,000
  • Breeder: Gainsborough Farm LLC, Owner: Mrs. George L. Ohrstrom, Jr.
  • Sire: Elusive Quality  , Bay, 1993. Lifetime: 831 yearlings sold, median $75,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Quiet American, Bay, 1986. In 2009: damSire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
2 Divine Fortune
  • 11YO Gelding, TN: A
  • Royal Anthem   — My Tombola
  • Darren Nagle
  • Jonathan E. Sheppard
$18,000
  • Breeder: Wm. L. Pape & Jonathan E. Sheppard, Owner: William L. Pape
  • Sire: Royal Anthem  , Bay, 1995. Lifetime: 115 yearlings sold, median $10,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Northern Fling, Bay, 1970.
3 Alajmal
  • Richard Boucher
  • Janet E. Elliot
$10,000
  • Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC, Owner: Gregory D. Hawkins
  • Sire: First Samurai  , Chestnut, 2003. Lifetime: 166 yearlings sold, median $42,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Shadeed, Bay, 1982. In 2009: damSire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
4 Decoy Daddy (IRE)
  • 12 YO Gelding
  • Lord of Appeal (GB) – Young Bebe (IRE)
  • Jeff Murphy
  • Brianne A. Slater
$5,000
5 Charminster (IRE)
  • 8 YO Gelding
  • Broadway Flyer – Monteleena (IRE)
  • Ross Geraghty
  • Brianne A. Slater
½ $4,000
6 Spy in the Sky
  • Danielle Hodsdon
  • James M. Day
$3,000
7 Slip Away
  • 11 YO Gelding
  • Skip Away – Aurora Slew
  • Paddy Young
  • Thomas H. Voss
½
8 Wild for Gold
  • 11 YO Gelding
  • Wild Rush – After the Glitter
  • Bernard Dalton
  • Janet E. Elliot
1
9 Jack Cool (IRE)
  • 8 YO Gelding
  • One Cool Cat – Rachrush (IRE)
  • Xavier Aizpuru
  • Brianne A. Slater
10 History Boy
  • 8 YO Gelding
  • Grand Slam – Rare Blend
  • Brian Crowley
  • Jonathan E. Sheppard
99.99
SCR Gustavian
SCR You're the Top (FR)

More Race Results

  • At this Track
  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Bewitch S. (gr. III)KEE
Matron S.EVD
Dixiana Elkhorn S. (gr. II)KEE
Last Tycoon S. (gr. III)SA
John Henry S.EVD
View All Stakes Entries