McMahon of Saratoga Mohawk S.

Race 10 at Belmont Park on

  • STK
  • 1 1/16 miles
  • $175,000
  • 3 yo's & up
  • 5:46 PM
  • 1:47.02
  • on HRTV/TVG
  • Results
  • News

Payoffs

Horse Win Place Show
8 Unbridled Command $7.30 $4.90 $4.20
9 Karakorum Legend $13.80 $10.00
2 Barrel of Love $10.00
Exotic Payoffs  
$2 Exacta (8-9) $115.50
$2 Trifecta (8-9-2) $1,6985.00
$2 Superfecta (8-9-2-5) $8,589.00

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Unbridled Command
  • 5YO Colt, TN: C
  • Master Command   — Unbridled Betty
  • Ramon A. Dominguez
  • Thomas M. Bush
$105,000
  • Breeder: Sequel Thoroughbreds LLC & A. Lakin & Sons Inc, Owner: Lakland Farm
  • Sire: Master Command  , Chestnut, 2002. Lifetime: 102 yearlings sold, median $16,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Unbridled's Song, Gray or Roan, 1993.
  • Sale History: 2011 OBSAPR, $28,000.
2 Karakorum Legend
  • 8YO Gelding, TN: A
  • Mutakddim   — Sommerfest
  • Cornelio H. Velasquez
  • Linda Rice
$35,000
  • Breeder: Tri-County Stables, Owner: Linda Rice
  • Sire: Mutakddim  , Chestnut, 1991. Lifetime: 262 yearlings sold, median $15,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: El Prado (IRE), Gray, 1989.
  • Sale History: 2007 FTMSEP, $47,000.
3 Barrel of Love
  • Rajiv Maragh
  • John O. Hertler
nose $17,500
  • Breeder: Tri-County Stables, Owner: Tri County Stables
  • Sire: Not For Love  , Bay, 1990. Lifetime: 349 yearlings sold, median $30,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Broad Brush, Bay, 1983.
4 Lubash
  • 7 YO Horse
  • Freud   – Nasty Cure
  • Jose Lezcano
  • Christophe Clement
½ $8,750
5 Street Game
  • Joe Bravo
  • Philip M. Serpe
8 $5,250
6 Strong Impact
  • 8 YO Gelding
  • A. P Jet – Sherry Spinner (GB)
  • Javier Castellano
  • Bruce R. Brown
12¾ $875
7 Sky Blue Pink
  • Eddie Castro
  • Brad L. Baker
$875
8 Fox Rules
  • Junior Alvarado
  • M. Anthony Ferraro
$875
9 Dual Citizen
  • Alan Garcia
  • David P. Duggan
99.99 $875
SCR B Shanny
SCR Beautyinthepulpit
SCR Compliance Officer
SCR Groomedforvictory
SCR Majestic Raffy
SCR Minnie Punt

More Race Results

  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Hilliard Lyons Doubledogdare S. (gr. III)KEE
Distaff H. (gr. II)AQU
Howard B. Noonan S.BEU
Miami Mile H. (gr. III)CRC
Webb Snyder Charles Town Dash S.CT
View All Stakes Entries