Gold Rush Futurity

Race 10 at Arapahoe Park on

  • STK
  • 6 furlongs
  • $100,000
  • 2 yo
  • 4:45 PM
  • 1:11.97
  • Results
  • News

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Passed Due
  • Miguel T. Fuentes, Jr.
  • Temple D. Rushton
nose $60,000
  • Breeder: Swifty Farms Inc., Owner: Alfrey, Vance and Eskew, Stuart
  • Sire: Pass Rush  , Chestnut, 1999. Lifetime: 7 yearlings sold, median $5,500.
  • Broodmare Sire: Empire Maker, Dark Bay or Brown, 2000. In 2009: 2.45 AEI.
  • Sale History: 2014 KEEJAN, $22,000.
2 Stratagem
  • 2YO Filly, TN: A++
  • Air Commander   — Foolheartedmemory
  • Russell Vicchrilli
  • Cole Jackson
$20,000
  • Breeder: Center Hills Farm & Randy Blair, Owner: Gary Barrow
  • Sire: Air Commander  , Bay, 2004. Lifetime: 14 yearlings sold, median $3,850.
  • Broodmare Sire: Valid Expectations, Bay, 1993. In 2009: 1.45 AEI.
  • Sale History: 2013 OKLAUG, $6,000.
3 Ms. Battlefield
  • 2YO Filly
  • Oliver's Twist   — Chelsea's Lincoln
  • Michael G. Ziegler
  • Kim A. Oliver
nose $10,000
  • Breeder: Sandra E Kutz & Greg Lebsock, Owner: Sandra Kutz
  • Sire: Oliver's Twist  , Dark Bay or Brown, 1992. Lifetime: 19 yearlings sold, median $4,700. In 2009: .71 AEI.
  • Broodmare Sire: Muldoon, Bay, 1995. In 2009: .48 AEI.
  • Sale History: 2013 COLAUG, ($5,800).
4 Social Request
  • Dennis Michael Collins
  • Adam Kitchingman
$4,000
5 Sky T
  • 2 YO Gelding
  • Mr. Trieste – Skyline Gal
  • Karlo Lopez
  • Gary W. Cross
4 $1,000
6 Jusgimmetenminutes
  • Rafael Zenteno
  • Temple D. Rushton
nose $1,000
7 Ed N Fred
  • Brian James Theriot
  • W. Monk Hall
$1,000
8 Bessie's Boy
  • 2 YO Gelding
  • Smoke Glacken – Rey Lake
  • Manoel R. Cruz
  • Wesley A. Ward
15½ $1,000
9 Red Carpet Runner
  • Travis Wales
  • Kenneth Gleason
4 $1,000
10 Grand Bierstadt
  • 2 YO Gelding
  • Grand Minstrel – Alihi Express
  • Kelly Bridges
  • Sharlot Martinez
$1,000

More Race Results

  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
William Entenmann Memorial Hurdle S.BEL
Te Ata S.RP
Tishomingo S.RP
Dogwood S. (gr. III)CD
Alphabet Soup H.PRX
View All Stakes Entries