New York Stallion Series S.

Race 6 at AQUEDUCT on

  • Seven Furlongs
  • 125000
  • 2:45 PM
  • on HRTV/TVG
  • News
  • Contenders

Freshman Sires Score

Freshman Sires Score

PORTER ON PEDIGREES, by Alan Porter
Nov. 11 saw new stakes winners from a trio of freshman sires, two of whom were represented by their first black-type winners.

Price Reduction for NY Foal Nominations

The New York Thoroughbred Breeders and New York Racing Association announced a price reduction in foal nominations to the New York Stallion Stakes Series for progeny of New York-based stallions.

NY Stallion Stakes On Tap at Big A

Trainer Todd Pletcher, feeling the chill in New York for the past three weeks, sends out a pair of 2-year-olds in Spanky Fischbein and Fort Drum for the $100,000 Great White Way, part of the New York Stallion Stakes series at Aqueduct on Nov. 11.

Princess Sweet's Win Tops NY Stallion Series

Whos Next Racing Team's 2-year-old filly Princess Sweet captured the $125,000 Fifth Avenue Division of the New York Stallion Series for trainer Linda Rice three days after winning her maiden debut. The win highlighted the track's New York Stallion Series Sunday at Aqueduct.

Gold and Roses Blows by 'Grocer in Calloway

Henry C. Gregory's Gold and Roses pulled away from the front-running favorite Galloping Grocer on a sealed, sloppy main track at Saratoga Race Course Wednesday under jockey Edgar Prado for a 6 ¾-length victory in the $250,000 Cab Calloway Division of the New York Stallion Series.

Sunday Is Stallion Stakes Day at the Big A

Sunday's New York Stallion Series, featuring the Great White Way, Fifth Avenue, Perfect Arc, and Cormorant divisions, will showcase some of the state-bred program's top 2-year-olds and turf horses. All of the New York Stallion Series races are for progeny of stallions standing in New York.

Horse Trainer Breeder / Owner
Ah Gaga Bruce R. Brown
  • Sisters in Racing LLC and Jeff Siskin
  • Sisters in Racing Stable & Rhapsody Farm LLC
Familyofroses Robert N. Falcone, Jr.
  • Falcone, Robert and Lipack, Michael
  • Patricia Clark
Haldane Sal Iorio, Jr.
  • Mark Valentine
  • Majesty Stud, LLC
Jitney John O. Hertler
  • Team Millennium
  • Team Millennium Stable
Keep Bustin Bruce N. Levine
  • Valente, Roddy J. and Lemme, Thomas
  • Roddy Valente & Thomas Lemme
Kelli Got Frosty Rudy R. Rodriguez
  • Sunrise Stables, Sacks, L., Flanagan, A. and Golden Goose Enterprise LLC
  • Andrew Cohen
Matchmadeinheaven Christophe Clement
  • Merrylegs Farm
  • Merrylegs Farm North LLC
My Jopia Dominick Schettino
  • Rosenthal, Robert D. and Waldbaum, Bernice
  • Robert D. Rosenthal & Bernice Waldbaum
P J's Superego Joseph F. Orseno
  • Jet M Stable
  • Jet ' M Stable
Vicki's Dancer Rudy R. Rodriguez
  • Dubb, Michael, Bethlehem Stables LLC and Aisquith, Gary
  • Robert Jarras

More Race Results

  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Parx Dash H. (gr. IIIT)PRX
Jack Cole S.SRP
View All Stakes Entries