Beverly D. S. (gr. I)

Race 9 at Arlington Park on

  • Grade I
  • 1 3/16 miles
  • $750,000
  • 3 yo's & up Fillies and Mares
  • 5:02 PM
  • 1:53.38
  • on HRTV
  • Results
  • News

Payoffs

Horse Win Place Show
4 Dank (GB) $8.40 $5.60 $4.20
5 Gifted Girl (IRE) $13.40 $8.20
9 Ausus $8.00
Exotic Payoffs  
$2 Exacta (4-5) $88.60
$2 Trifecta (4-5-9) $895.60
$2 Superfecta (4-5-9-6) $3,179.40

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Dank (GB)
  • 5YO Filly, TN: A
  • Dansili (GB)   — Masskana (IRE)
  • Ryan L. Moore
  • Sir Michael R. Stoute
$436,500
  • Breeder: London Thoroughbred Services Ltd, Owner: James Wigan
  • Sire: Dansili (GB)  , Dark Bay or Brown, 1996. Lifetime: 339 yearlings sold, median $80,940.
  • Broodmare Sire: Darshaan (GB), Brown, 1981.
2 Gifted Girl (IRE)
  • 5YO Filly, TN: A++
  • Azamour (IRE)   — Hoodwink (IRE)
  • Thomas P. Queally
  • Paul F. Cole
$145,500
  • Breeder: Airlie Stud, Owner: Alan D. Spence
  • Sire: Azamour (IRE)  , Bay, 2001. Lifetime: 190 yearlings sold, median $36,812.
  • Broodmare Sire: Selkirk, Chestnut, 1988.
  • Sale History: 2010 TATOCT, $113,326; 2009 TATDEC, $112,688.
3 Ausus
  • James Graham
  • Daniel C. Peitz
nose $72,750
  • Breeder: Shadwell Farm, LLC, Owner: Shadwell Stable
  • Sire: Invasor (ARG)  , Bay, 2002. Lifetime: 46 yearlings sold, median $22,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Fusaichi Pegasus  , Bay, 1997.
4 Marketing Mix
  • Gary L. Stevens
  • Thomas F. Proctor
head $36,375
5 La Tia
  • 5 YO Filly
  • City Place – La Adelita
  • Kent J. Desormeaux
  • Armando De la cerda
neck $21,825
6 Solid Appeal
  • Joel Rosario
  • Reade Baker
2 $14,550
7 Duntle (IRE)
  • 5 YO Filly
  • Danehill Dancer (IRE) – Lady Angola
  • Wayne Lordan
  • DAVID WACHMAN
$7,500
8 Artemus Kitten
  • Rosie Napravnik
  • Michael J. Maker
13 $7,500
9 Starformer
  • 6 YO Mare
  • Dynaformer – Etoile Montante
  • Edgar S. Prado
  • William I. Mott
$7,500

More Race Results

  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Distaff H. (gr. II)AQU
Howard B. Noonan S.BEU
Miami Mile H. (gr. III)CRC
Webb Snyder Charles Town Dash S.CT
Original Gold S.CT
View All Stakes Entries