Arlington Oaks (gr. III)

Race 7 at Arlington Park on

  • Grade III
  • 1 1/8 miles
  • $150,000
  • 3 yo Fillies
  • 3:53 PM
  • 1:52.85
  • on HRTV
  • Results
  • News

Payoffs

Horse Win Place Show
3 My Option $7.00 $4.20 $2.80
2 Frivolous $9.00 $4.00
6 Sky Girl $3.20
Exotic Payoffs  
$2 Exacta (3-2) $65.40
$2 Trifecta (3-2-6) $198.80
$2 Superfecta (3-2-6-7) $988.40

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 My Option
  • 4YO Filly, TN: A+
  • Belong to Me   — Out of Options
  • Eduardo E. Perez
  • Chris M. Block
neck $89,100
  • Breeder: Tim Keeley, Owner: Timothy J. Keeley
  • Sire: Belong to Me  , Dark Bay or Brown, 1989. Lifetime: 493 yearlings sold, median $28,389.
  • Broodmare Sire: Cohiba, Dark Bay or Brown, 1987. In 2009: damSire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
2 Frivolous
  • 4YO Filly, TN: A
  • Empire Maker   — Sixty Rocketts
  • Francisco C. Torres
  • Victoria H. Oliver
$29,700
  • Breeder: G. Watts Humphrey Jr., Owner: G. Watts Humphrey, Jr.
  • Sire: Empire Maker  , Dark Bay or Brown, 2000. Lifetime: 221 yearlings sold, median $165,000. In 2009: sire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
  • Broodmare Sire: Belong to Me, Dark Bay or Brown, 1989.
3 Sky Girl
  • Corey J. Lanerie
  • Paul J. McGee
$16,335
  • Breeder: Clearsky Farms, Owner: Jay Em Ess Stable
  • Sire: Sky Mesa  , Bay, 2000. Lifetime: 380 yearlings sold, median $50,000. In 2009: sire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
  • Broodmare Sire: Deputy Minister, Dark Bay or Brown, 1979.
  • Sale History: 2011 KEESEP, $150,000; 2010 KEENOV, $52,000.
4 Bold Kitten
  • Florent Geroux
  • Wayne M. Catalano
nose $8,910
5 Gold Edge
  • Channing Hill
  • Wayne M. Catalano
$4,455
6 Seaneen Girl
  • Leandro R. Goncalves
  • Bernard S. Flint
$1,500
SCR Mary Bernice

Spring At Last's First Crop

Spring At Last's First Crop

by Ann Peters
One of the surprise stallion developments of 2012 is Spring At Last, who finished second behind Henrythenavigator on the year-end first-crop sire rankings.

More Race Results

  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Distaff H. (gr. II)AQU
Howard B. Noonan S.BEU
Miami Mile H. (gr. III)CRC
Webb Snyder Charles Town Dash S.CT
Original Gold S.CT
View All Stakes Entries