Race 6 (MSW) at AP on 7/14/13

Race 6 at Arlington Park on

  • MSW
  • 6 1/2 furlongs
  • $39,000
  • 3 yo's & up Fillies and Mares
  • 3:23 PM
  • 1:19.30
  • Results

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Stormin Elle
  • 4YO Filly, TN: B
  • Stormello   — Elle Belle
  • E. T. Baird
  • Rick Slomkowski
$23,400
  • Breeder: Triple C Thorobred & Dick Lossen, Owner: Arapaho Royal LLC
  • Sire: Stormello  , Chestnut, 2004. Lifetime: 32 yearlings sold, median $6,400.
  • Broodmare Sire: El Prado (IRE), Gray, 1989.
2 Julie Be Good
  • Jesse A. Lantz
  • Chris M. Block
2 $7,800
  • Breeder: R. Otto Stables, Inc., Owner: Richard Otto Stables, Inc.
  • Sire: Stormy Atlantic  , Dark Bay or Brown, 1994. Lifetime: 596 yearlings sold, median $30,451.
  • Broodmare Sire: Miswaki, Chestnut, 1978.
3 Read to Me
  • 5YO Filly, TN: A
  • He's a Tough Cat   — Relish
  • Julio E. Felix
  • Dale Bennett
5 $3,900
  • Breeder: James M. Kelly, Owner: James M. Kelly
  • Sire: He's a Tough Cat  , Bay, 1993. Lifetime: 1 yearlings sold, median $1,000. In 2009: sire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
  • Broodmare Sire: Green Dancer, Bay, 1972. In 2009: damSire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
4 Bee Home Soon
  • 4 YO Filly
  • Home At Last – Bee My Honey
  • Florent Geroux
  • Brian Williamson
head $1,950
5 Silvikova
  • Emmanuel Esquivel
  • Christine K. Janks
nose $1,170
6 Zip Baby Zip
  • James Graham
  • Tom Dorris
$130
7 Jennifer J.
  • 4 YO Filly
  • Devil His Due – Tammy Terrific
  • Kent J. Desormeaux
  • Michele Boyce
$130
8 Nowthatsalady
  • Quincy Hamilton
  • Moises R. Yanez
4 $130
9 Miss Sun City
  • 4 YO Filly
  • Sun King – Miss Windy City
  • Edgar Perez
  • Gary Delong
$130
10 Heather's Rose
  • 4 YO Filly
  • Southland Blues – Allison Rose
  • Jeffrey Sanchez
  • John Haran
$130
11 Tallymoor
  • 4 YO Filly
  • Dehere – Nickle a Kiss
  • Francisco C. Torres
  • Ralph Martinez
$130
SCR Lil Heat

More Race Results

  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Hilliard Lyons Doubledogdare S. (gr. III)KEE
Distaff H. (gr. II)AQU
Howard B. Noonan S.BEU
Miami Mile H. (gr. III)CRC
Webb Snyder Charles Town Dash S.CT
View All Stakes Entries