Hanshin Cup S. (gr. III)

Race 9 at Arlington Park on

  • Grade III
  • 1 mile
  • $150,000
  • 3 yo's & up
  • 5:08 PM
  • 1:34.25
  • on HRTV
  • Results
  • News

Payoffs

Horse Win Place Show
10 Hogy $18.40 $8.00 $5.00
9 Mister Marti Gras $4.40 $2.60
5 Hammers Terror $5.60
Exotic Payoffs  
$2 Exacta (10-9) $75.80
$2 Trifecta (10-9-5) $477.80
$2 Superfecta (10-9-5-1) $1,643.40

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Hogy
  • Christopher A. Emigh
  • Scott Becker
$86,400
  • Breeder: Dr. John E. Little, Owner: William Stiritz
  • Sire: Offlee Wild  , Dark Bay or Brown, 2000. Lifetime: 137 yearlings sold, median $9,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Petionville  , Dark Bay or Brown, 1992.
  • Sale History: 2010 KEEJAN, $17,000.
2 Mister Marti Gras
  • 7YO Gelding, TN: B+
  • Belong to Me   — Miss Marta
  • Eduardo E. Perez
  • Chris M. Block
$28,800
  • Breeder: Lothenbach Stables Inc, Owner: Lothenbach Stables, Inc.
  • Sire: Belong to Me  , Dark Bay or Brown, 1989. Lifetime: 493 yearlings sold, median $28,389.
  • Broodmare Sire: Cure the Blues, Bay, 1978. In 2009: damSire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
3 Hammers Terror
  • James Graham
  • Michael Stidham
½ $15,840
  • Breeder: Chad Austin Reed, Owner: Terry Hamilton
  • Sire: Artie Schiller  , Bay, 2001. Lifetime: 249 yearlings sold, median $20,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Lord Avie, Bay, 1978.
  • Sale History: 2010 KEESEP, $40,000.
4 Seruni
  • 7 YO Gelding
  • Saint Liam – Lady Melesi
  • Mike E. Smith
  • Philip J. Oliver
¾ $8,640
5 Patrioticandproud
  • Channing Hill
  • Mark E. Casse
½ $4,320
6 Hattaash
  • 7 YO Gelding
  • Strong Hope – Lotta Rhythm
  • Florent Geroux
  • Charles L. Bettis
1 $1,500
7 Night Party
  • 6 YO Horse
  • Rahy – Revolutionary Act
  • Shane J. Sellers
  • Patrick Huffman
1 $1,500
8 All Stormy
  • Kent J. Desormeaux
  • Greg Geier
$1,500
9 Nates Mineshaft
  • E. T. Baird
  • Anne P. Smith
$1,500
SCR Scatman

More Race Results

  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Bewitch S. (gr. III)KEE
Matron S.EVD
Dixiana Elkhorn S. (gr. II)KEE
Last Tycoon S. (gr. III)SA
Derby Trial S. (gr. III)CD
View All Stakes Entries