BC Premier's H. (gr. III)

Race 7 at Hastings Racecourse on

  • Grade III
  • 1 3/8 miles
  • $96,600
  • 3 yo's & up
  • 4:50 PM
  • 2:16.15
  • Results
  • News

Payoffs

Horse Win Place Show
1 Commander $5.90 $3.30 $2.80
4 Title Contender $3.10 $2.90
6 Wilo Kat $4.30
Exotic Payoffs  
$2 Exacta (1-4) $20.30
$2 Trifecta (1-4-6) $83.90
$2 Superfecta (1-4-6-9) $346.25

Order of Finish

Pos Horse / Age / Sex / TrueNicks / Pedigree Jockey / Trainer Margin Earnings
1 Commander
  • Aaron T. Gryder
  • Troy Taylor
$57,960
  • Breeder: Paragon Farms, LLC, Owner: North American Thoroughbred Horse Company
  • Sire: Broken Vow  , Bay, 1997. Lifetime: 473 yearlings sold, median $35,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Deputy Minister, Dark Bay or Brown, 1979.
  • Sale History: 2009 KEESEP, $105,000.
2 Title Contender
  • 4YO Gelding, TN: A+
  • Pulpit   — Winter Garden
  • Rico W. Walcott
  • Anita Bolton
$19,320
  • Breeder: Town & Country Farm, Corp, Owner: Peter Redekop B. C., Ltd.
  • Sire: Pulpit  , Bay, 1994. Lifetime: 383 yearlings sold, median $150,000.
  • Broodmare Sire: Roy, Bay, 1983.
  • Sale History: 2010 KEENOV, $310,000.
3 Wilo Kat
  • 5YO Gelding, TN: D
  • Katahaula County   — Regal Red
  • Amadeo Perez
  • John Snow
1 $10,626
  • Breeder: Village Bus Service Ltd., Owner: Oliver, Wayne, Fiorvento, Rob, Cowboys n Indians Stables and Randall, Bill
  • Sire: Katahaula County  , Chestnut, 1988. Lifetime: 101 yearlings sold, median $5,369. In 2009: sire.EarningsIndex.FormattedAEI AEI.
  • Broodmare Sire: On Target, Gray, 1992.
4 Brass and Gold
  • 5 YO Horse
  • Sungold – Always Brassy
  • Scott Williams
  • Barbara Heads
½ $5,796
5 Iscar
  • Antonio Ambrosio Reyes
  • Dino K. Condilenios
neck $2,898
6 Toccetive
  • Enrique Alonzo Gonzalez
  • Dale Greenwood
7 Shooting Jacket
  • Frank Perez Fuentes
  • Dino K. Condilenios
1
8 Jebrica
  • 6 YO Gelding
  • Liberty Gold – Peaceful Wings
  • William Antongeorgi III
  • Jim Penney
27
9 Senor Rojo
  • 8 YO Gelding
  • Out of Place – Detect
  • Richard Harvey Hamel
  • David Forster

More Race Results

  • On this Date
View All Race Results

Upcoming Stakes Entries

Race Track Date
Distaff H. (gr. II)AQU
Howard B. Noonan S.BEU
Miami Mile H. (gr. III)CRC
Webb Snyder Charles Town Dash S.CT
Original Gold S.CT
View All Stakes Entries