Complete List of Breeders' Cup Entrants (Filly & Mare Turf through Classic)

Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf (gr. IT), 1 1/4 miles, turf, fillies and mares, 3-year-olds and up
Horse Owner Trainer
Banks Hill Juddmonte Farms Bobby Frankel
Chopinina Knob Hill Stable J. Alec Fehr
Dublino Robert Geringer, Michael Klein, Liberty Road Stables, San Gabriel Inv. Laura de Seroux
Golden Apples (9%) Gary Tanaka Ben D.A. Cecil
Gossamer Executors of the Late Gerald W. Leigh Luca M. Cumani
Irresistible Jewel Moyglare Stud Farm Dermot K. Weld
Islington (9%) Estate of Late Lord Weinstock Michael Stoute
Kazzia (9%) Godolphin Racing Saeed bin Suroor
Owsley Arthur B. Hancock III Randy Schulhofer
Riskaverse Fox Ridge Farm Pat Kelly
Starine (9%-cr) Robert J. Frankel Bobby Frankel
Turtle Bow (9%) Andrew Crichton Francois Rohaut
Voodoo Dancer Green Hills Farm Christophe Clement
Zenda Juddmonte Farms John Gosden

Chopinina has second preference in the Mile
Gossamer has first preference in the Mile
Zenda has second preference in the Mile
(9%) Supplement
(9%-cr) Supplement with credit

Bessemer Trust Breeders' Cup Juvenile (gr. I), 1 1/8 miles, 2-year-olds
Horse Owner Trainer
Bull Market James McIngvale Bob Baffert
Hold That Tiger Michael Tabor & Mrs. John Magnier Aidan O'Brien
+Kafwain The Thoroughbred Corp. Bob Baffert
Listen Indy Wertheimer Farm Richard Mandella
+Lone Star Sky Walter L. New Thomas Amoss
Most Feared Tom R. Durant Ronny Werner
+Sky Mesa John C. Oxley John Ward, Jr.
+Toccet Daniel M. Borislow John F. Scanlan
Tomahawk Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor Aidan O'Brien
Van Nistelrooy Mrs. John Magnier, Michael Tabor, and Stonerside Stable Aidan O'Brien
+Vindication Padua Stables Bob Baffert
Wando Gustav Schickedanz Michael Keogh
+Whywhywhy (9%) Fabien Ouaki & Patrick L. Biancone Patrick Biancone
+Zavata Michael Tabor Patrick Biancone

Not selected into the field and listed in order of preference by the Breeders' Cup Racing Directors/Secretaries Panel:
Marino Marini Mrs. John Magnier & Michael Tabor Aidan O'Brien
Ontario Michael Tabor & Mrs. John Magnier Aidan O'Brien

+ denotes qualification based on points
(9%) Supplement


John Deere Breeders' Cup Turf (gr. IT), 1 1/2 miles, turf, 3-year-olds and up
Horse Owner Trainer
Ballingarry Sidney L. Port Trust, Liberty Road Stables, & San Gabriel Inv. Laura de Seroux
Blazing Fury Ronald A. Nicholson & Caesar P. Kimmel Jimmy Toner
Denon Flaxman Holdings & Edmund A. Gann Bobby Frankel
Falcon Flight (9%) Gary Tanaka Donald Burke II
Golan (9%) Estate of Late Lord Weinstock Michael Stoute
High Chaparral (9%) Michael Tabor & Mrs. John Magnier Aidan O'Brien
Perfect Soul Charles Fipke Roger Attfield
The Tin Man Ralph E. and Aury Todd Richard Mandella
With Anticipation Augustin Stable Jonathan E. Sheppard

The Tin Man has second preference in the Mile

Breeders' Cup Classic (gr. I), 1 1/4 miles, 3-year-olds and up
Horse Owner Trainer
Came Home William S. Farish, John Goodman, John A. Toffan, and Trudy McCaffery Paco Gonzalez
Dollar Bill Gary & Mary West Dallas Stewart
E Dubai Godolphin Racing Saeed bin Suroor
Evening Attire Mary & Joseph Grant, and Thomas J. Kelly Pat Kelly
Harlan's Holiday Starlight Stables Todd Pletcher
Hawk Wing Mrs. John Magnier Aidan O'Brien
Macho Uno Stronach Stables Joe Orseno
Medaglia d'Oro Edmund A. Gann Bobby Frankel
Milwaukee Brew Stronach Stables Bobby Frankel
Momentum J. Paul Reddam Craig Dollase
Perfect Drift Stonecrest Farm Murray Johnson
Rock of Gibraltar Sir Alex Ferguson & Mrs. John Magnier Aidan O'Brien
Volponi Amherst Stable & Spruce Pond Stable Phil Johnson
War Emblem The Thoroughbred Corp. Bob Baffert

Hawk Wing has second preference in the Mile
Rock of Gibraltar has first preference in the Mile
Volponi has second preference in the Mile

Most Popular Stories